Thursday Draw – Opening round, sponsored by Pizza Delight

Here is the first Thursday evening draw of the season, sponsored by Cornwall Pizza Delight. For the first time in several years, we’re also using ice (2 sheets) at 8:30 pm.

Pizza Delight

Thursday Oct 26, 2017

6:30PM Draw   

Ice 1: Garth C., Gary O., L. Kelly, Krista C., vs Gordon M., Wade D., Len C., Chris M.

Ice 2: Eric L., Janice M., George P., Amanda M. vs Paul N., Doug K., Heather D., Alex R.

Ice 3: Danny K., Marlene P., Anne V., Lacey G. vs Kim N., Stephen D., Darlene H., Scott M.

Ice 4: Peter M., Marjorie M., Patsy P.,Robbie L., vs Frank M., Donnie G., Maureen C., Italo M.

Pizza Delight

Thursday Oct 26, 2017

8:30PM Draw   

Ice 1Bryan S., Lee N., Barb A., Monica M. vs Frank W., Rick N., Morgan W., TBA

Ice 2:  Larry C., Allan A., Jennifer L., Melissa M. vs Jim O., Carlene P., Kristin C., Darren M.

Here is  the full opening round draw.

THURSDAY EVENING DRAW – October 26-December 07, 2017

 

DATE

 

ICE 1 
at 6:30

 

ICE 2
at 6:30

 

ICE 3
at 6:30

 

ICE 4
at 6:30

 

ICE 5
at 8:30

 

ICE 6
at 8:30

 

Oct. 26

   Garth C

 vs

Gordon M

Eric L.

Vs

Paul N

 

Danny K

Vs

Kim N

 

  Peter M

     Vs

  Frank M

 

Bryan S

Vs

Frank W

 

Larry C

Vs

Jim O

 

Nov. 02

Paul N

Vs

Bryan S

Frank W

Vs

Larry C

Jim Orr

Vs

Garth C

Gordon M

Vs

Peter M

Frank M

Vs

Danny K

 

Kim N

Vs

Eric L

 

 

Nov. 09

 

Danny K

Vs

Gordon M

 

Garth C

Vs

Larry C

 

Eric L

Vs

Frank M

 

Bryan S

Vs

Kim N

Paul N

Vs

Frank W

Peter M

Vs

Jim O

 

Nov. 16

Jim O

Vs

Bryan S

Gordon M

Vs

Paul N

Frank M

Vs

Kim N

Frank W

Vs

Peter M

Garth C

Vs

Danny K

Larry C

Vs

Eric L

 

Nov. 23

Paul N

Vs

Jim O

Bryan S

Vs

Larry C

  Eric L

     Vs

 Garth C

Danny K

Vs

Peter M

Frank M

Vs

Frank W

Kim N

Vs

Gordon M

 

Nov. 30

Danny K

Vs

Bryan S

 

Frank W

Vs

Eric L

 

 

Garth C

Vs

Kim N

 

  

Larry C

        Vs

   Frank M

 

Jim O

Vs

Gordon M

Peter M

Vs

Paul N

 

Dec. 07

Jim O

Vs

Frank W

Gordon M

       Vs

    Larry C

Paul N

Vs

Danny K

Kim N

Vs

Peter M

 

Frank M

Vs

Garth C

 

Bryan S

Vs

Eric L

 

Note: Ice 5 and 6 games are at 8:30 pm (Ice 5 is on Sheet 1, while Ice 6 is on Sheet 2 at 8:30)

Here are the Team Rosters

TEAM NUMBER SKIP MATE SECOND LEAD
 

1

 

Frank Weiler

 

Rick Neumeyer

 

Morgan Wells

 

TBA

 

2

 

Bryan Sutherland

 

Lee Nickerson

 

Barb Arsenault

 

Monica MacKinnon

 

3

 

Eric LeBlanc

 

Janice Murdock

 

George Piercey

 

Amanda MacIntosh

 

4

 

Danny Kneabone

 

Marlene Proude

 

Anne Vandenieuwelaar

 

Lacey Gallant

 

5

 

Peter Murdock

 

Marjorie Matthews

 

Patsy Piercey

 

Robbie Lenentine

 

6

 

Garth Cudmore

 

Gary O’Sullivan

 

Laurie Kelly

 

Krista Cudmore

 

7

 

Larry Cudmore

 

Allan Acorn

 

Jennifer Lenentine

 

Melissa Myron

 

     8

 

Jim Orr

 

Carlene Peters

 

Kristin Casey

 

Darren MacKinnon

 

9

 

 

Gordon Matthews

 

Wade Deaken

 

Len Cudmore

 

Chris MacDougall

 

10

 

Frank Martin

 

Donnie Godfrey

 

Maureen Cudmore

 

Italo Marzari

 

11

 

Kim Nicholson

 

Stephen DeGrace

 

Darlene Howlett

 

Scott MacLean

 

12

 

Paul Neima

 

Doug Kelly

 

Heather Diamond

 

Alex Rogers

 

 

 


Leave a Comment