Thursday evening draw

Thursday Evening Mixed Draw


A  popular single-entry draw for curlers of all ages and both sexes. The draw goes at 6:30pm.

Here is the latest Thursday evening draw, sponsored by New Glasgow Lobster Suppers. Please note that the start time is 6:30 this year. The draw will normally appear in the Thursday Guardian and the Draws section of CornwallCurling.com. Team rosters and full draw follow the current draw.

New Glasgow Lobster Suppers

Thursday Mar 9, 2017

6:30PM Draw   

 

Ice 1: Kim G., Jim O., Donnie G., Len C. vs Danny K., Lee N., Heather P., Patsy P.

Ice 2: Frank M., Brent I., Doug K., Donna M. vs Peter M., Carlene P., Steve D., Maureen C.

Ice 3: Eric L. Frank W., Marlene P., Morgan W. vs Gordon M., Melissa C., Angela S., Anne V.

Ice 4: Bryan S., Janice M., Gary O., Laurie K. vs Garth C., Wade D., Marjorie M., Darlene H.

THURSDAY EVENING DRAW – 6:30 PM  February 23 – March 30, 2017

Myrna Sanderson – 566-3980

 

DATE

 

ICE 1

 

ICE 2

 

ICE 3

 

ICE 4

 

Feb. 23

 

 

Garth vs Eric

 

Peter vs Danny

 

Gordon vs Kim

 

Frank M vs Bryan

 

 

March 02

 

Peter vs Gordon

 

Eric vs Kim

 

Danny vs Bryan

 

Garth vs Frank M

 

 

March 09

 

Kim vs Danny

 

Frank M vs Peter

 

Eric vs Gordon

 

Bryan vs Garth

 

 

March 16

 

Eric vs Bryan

 

Garth vs Peter

 

Kim vs Frank M

 

Danny vs Gordon

 

 

March 23

 

Frank  vs Danny

 

Bryan vs Kim

 

Gordon vs Garth

 

Eric vs Peter

 

 

March 30

 

Garth vs Kim

 

Gordon vs Frank

 

Peter vs Bryan

 

Danny vs Eric

 Round 3 Rosters (Feb 23 to end of season)

TEAM NUMBER SKIP MATE SECOND LEAD
 

1

 

Eric L

 

Frank W

 

Marlene P

 

Morgan W

 

2

 

Garth C

 

Wade D

 

Marjorie M

 

 

Darlene H

 

3

 

Peter M

 

Carlene P

 

Steve D

 

Maureen C

 

4

 

Gordon M

 

Melissa C

 

Angela S

 

Anne V

 

5

 

Frank M

 

Brent I

 

Doug K

 

Donna M

 

6

 

Bryan S

 

Janice M

 

Gary O

 

Laurie K

 

7

 

Kim G

 

Jim O

 

Donnie G

 

Len C

 

     8

 

Danny K

 

Lee N

 

Heather

 

Patsy P

 

========================================================================

THURSDAY EVENING DRAW – Round Two Dec. 08-Jan. 26, 2017

 

DATE

 

ICE 1

 

ICE 2

 

ICE 3

 

ICE 4

 

BYE

 

Dec. 08

 

Peter vs Dany

 

 

Brent vs Garth

 

 

Gordon vs Kim

 

 

 

 

Frank vs Bryan

 

Eric

 

Dec. 15
(Cancelled due to storm)

 

Brent vs Kim

 

Eric vs Garth

 

 

Peter vs Bryan

 

Gordon vs. Frank

 

 

Danny

 

Dec. 22

Teams will be made up.

Draw Moved to
Feb 2. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jan. 05

 

Frank vs Garth

 

Brent vs Peter

 

 

Eric vs Kim

 

Bryan vs Danny

 

 

Gordon

 

Jan. 12

 

Eric vs Bryan

 

Frank vs Kim

 

Gordon vs Danny

 

 

Peter vs Garth

 

 

Brent

 

Jan. 19

 

Brent vs Danny

 

 

Eric vs Frank

 

 

Gordon vs Bryan

 

 

Peter vs Kim

 

 

Garth

 

Jan. 26

 

Eric vs Gordon

 

Danny vs Garth

 

Peter vs Frank

 

 

Brent vs Bryan

 

 

Kim

Feb. 2. Moved from Dec. 22 Peter vs Gordon Brent vs Frank Eric vs Danny Kim vs Garth Bryan

 

Round Two Team Rosters

TEAM NUMBER SKIP

 

MATE SECOND LEAD
 

1

 

Eric L

 

Frank M

 

Marjorie M

 

Donna M

 

2

 

Brent I

 

Larry C

 

Gary O

 

 

Patsy P

 

3

 

Peter M

 

Melissa C

 

Rick N

 

Len C

 

4

 

Gordon M

 

Janice M

 

Donnie G

 

Maureen C

 

5

 

Frank W

 

Shannon F

 

Lisa M

 

Anne V

 

6

 

Bryan S

 

Carlene P

 

Angela S

 

Morgan W

 

7

 

Kimberley G

 

Lee N

 

Doug K

 

Darlene H

 

     8

 

Danny K

 

Wade D

 

Steve D

 

Marlene P

 

9

 

Garth C

 

Jim O

 

Heather D

 

Laurie K

 

Glydon rink goes undefeated to win Thursday eve. Pizza Delight draw 1st round

 

The rink of (right to left) Kim Glydon, Wade Deaken, Heather Diamond and Maureen 
Cudmore went through the entire seven weeks undefeated to win the first round of the Thursday evening single entry league, sponsored by Cornwall Pizza Delight.
 
thursround1

Thursday Evening Round 1 Rosters
Team Skip Third Second Lead
1 Frank Martin, Shannon Fenelon, Rick Neumeyer, Darlene Howlett
2 Larry Cudmore, Janice Murdoch, Lisa MacEachern, Morgan Wells
3 Eric Leblanc, Peter Murdoch, Angela Sanderson, Laurie Kelly
4 Gordon Matthews, Carlene Peters, Doug Kelly, Patsy Piercy
5 Garth Cudmore, Lee Nickerson, Donnie Godfrey, Marlene Proude
6 Bryan Sutherland, Jim Orr, Steve Degrace, Anne VanDenmieuwela
7 Kim Glydon,Wade Deaken, Heather Diamond, Maureen Cudmore
8 Danny Kneabone, Melissa Creighton, Gary O’Sullivan, Donna Musto
9 Frank Weiler, Brent Irving, Marjorie Matthews, Len Cudmore

Thursday Evening Draw Oct 17-Dec 01, 2016
(Date ICE 1 ICE 2 ICE 3 ICE 4 BYE)
OCT 20 Eric L vs Danny K, Larry C vs Frank W, Gordon M vs Kim G, Garth C vs Bryan S, Bye: Frank Martin
OCT 27 Larry C vs Kim G, Frank M vs Frank W, Eric L vs Bryan S. Gordon M vs Garth , Bye: Danny Kneabone
NOV 03 Eric L vs Gordon M, Larry C vs Garth C, Frank M vs Danny K. Kim G vs Frank W. Bye: Bryan Sutherland
NOV 10 Garth C vs Frank W, Larry C vs Eric L, Frank M vs Kim G, Bryan S vs Danny K, Bye: Gordon Matthews
NOV 17 Frank M vs Bryan S, Garth C vs Kim G, Gordon M vs Danny K, Eric L vs Frank W, Bye Larry Cudmore
NOV 24 Larry C vs Danny K, Frank M vs Garth C, Gordon M vs Bryan S, Eric L vs Kim G, Bye: Frank Weiler
DEC 01 Frank M vs Gordon M, Danny K vs Frank W, Eric L vs Garth C, Larry C vs Bryan S, Bye: Kim Glydon

thursday