Thursday evening draw

Thursday Evening Mixed Draw


A  popular single-entry draw for curlers of all ages and both sexes. The draw goes at 6:30pm, plus 2 sheets at 8:30.

Thursday Evening Draw Round Two, sponsored by Mary’s Cornwall Bakery

Here are the teams for Round Two of the Thursday evening single-entry mixed draw. Round two is sponsored by Mary’s Cornwall Bakery (let them do your holiday baking for you!). 

(On mobile devices, swipe left and right to view entire tables)

TEAM NUMBER SKIP MATE SECOND LEAD
 

1

 

Frank Martin

 

Carlene Peters

 

Chris MacDougall

 

Monica MacKinnon

 

2

 

Gordie Matthews

 

Doug Kelly

 

Donnie Godfrey

 

Robbie Lenentine

 

3

 

Wade Deaken

 

Janice Murdoch

 

Barb Arsenault

 

Scott MacLean

 

4

 

Bryan Sutherland

 

Coleen Soltermann

 

Patsy Piercey

 

Steve Diamond

 

5

 

Larry Cudmore

 

Steven DeGrace

 

Darlene Howlett

 

Katelyn Burgoyne

 

6

 

Frank Weiler

 

Lee Nickerson

 

George Piercey

 

Lacey Gallant

 

7

 

Eric LeBlanc

 

Marjorie Matthews

 

Laurie Kelly

 

Darren MacKinnon

 

  8

 

Kim Nicholson

 

Kristen Casey

 

Morgan Wells

 

Alex Rogers

 

9

 

 

Jim Orr

 

Allan Acorn

 

Anne Vandenieuwelaar

 

TBA

 

10

 

Peter Murdoch

 

Gary O”Sullivan

 

Jennifer Lenentine

 

Italo Marzari

 

11

 

Garth Cudmore

 

Marlene Proude

 

Heather Diamond

 

Amanda MacIntosh

 

12

 

Paul Neima

 

Rick Neumeyer

 

Maureen Cudmore

 

Len Cudmore

 

Here is the Round Two Draw (Dec. 14-Feb. 08, 2018). Ices 5 and 6 curl at 8:30 pm.

 

Date

 6:30 pm

ICE 1

  6:30 pm

ICE 2

  6:30 pm

ICE 3

 6:30 pm

ICE 4

 8:30 pm

ICE 5

 8:30 pm

ICE 6

 

Dec. 14

Frank W

Vs

Jim Orr

Wade D

Vs

Paul N

Bryan S

Vs

Garth C

 

Larry C

Vs

Peter M

Gordie M

Vs

Frank M

 

Eric L

Vs

Kim N

 

Dec. 21

Gordie

Vs

Paul

Frank M

Vs

Eric L

Kim N

Vs.

Frank W

Jim O

Vs

Larry C

Peter M

Vs

Bryan

Garth C

Vs

Wade D

 

Jan. 11

 

Bryan S

Vs

Jim O

Frank W

Vs

Eric L

Wade D

Vs

Peter M

Gordie M

Vs

Garth C

Paul N

Vs

Frank M

Larry C

Vs

Kim N

 

Jan. 18

Kim N

Vs

Gordie M

Jim O

Vs

Paul N

Peter M

Vs

Garth C

Frank M

Vs

Larry C

Frank W

Vs

Bryan S

Eric L

Vs

Wade D

 

Jan. 25

Paul N

Vs

Kim N

Gordie M

Vs

Eric L

Wade D

Vs

Frank W

Bryan S

Vs

Larry C

Peter M

Vs

Frank M

Garth C

Vs

Jim Orr

 

 

Feb. 01

Bryan S

Vs

Gordie M

Frank M

Vs

Wade D

Frank W

Vs

Garth C

Eric L

Vs

Peter M

Kim N

Vs

Jim O

Larry C

Vs

Paul N

 

Feb. 08

Kim N

Vs

Frank M

Jim O

Vs

Eric L

Paul N

Vs

Bryan S

Garth C

Vs

Larry C

Peter M

Vs

Frank W

Gordie M

Vs

Wade D

 

 

Thursday evening draw Round One winners

Congratulations to the winners of Round One, sponsored by Pizza Delight, of the Thursday evening single entry mixed draw: Skip.Bryan Sutherland, mate Lee Nickerson, second Barb Arsenault and lead Monica MacKinnon.

Thursday Draw – Opening round, sponsored by Pizza Delight

Pizza Delight

Thursday Dec 7, 2017

6:30PM Draw   

Ice 1: Jim O., Carlene P., Kristin C., Darren M. vs Frank W., Rick N., Morgan W., Stephen D.

Ice 2: Gordon M., Wade D., Len C., Chris M. vs Larry C., Allan A., Jennifer L., Melissa M.

Ice 3: Paul N., Doug K., Heather D., Alex R. vs Danny K., Marlene P., Anne V., Lacey G.

Ice 4: Kim N., Stephen D., Darlene H., Scott M. vs Peter M., Marjorie M., Patsy P.,Robbie L.,

8:30PM Draw   

Ice 1: Frank M., Donnie G., Maureen C., Italo M. vs Garth C., Gary O., L. Kelly, Krista C.,

Ice 2: Bryan S., Lee N., Barb A., Monica M. vs Eric L., Janice M., George P., Amanda M.

Here is  the full opening round draw.

THURSDAY EVENING DRAW – October 26-December 07, 2017

 DATE  ICE 1 
at 6:30
 ICE 2
at 6:30
 ICE 3
at 6:30
 ICE 4
at 6:30
 ICE 5
at 8:30
 ICE 6
at 8:30
 Oct. 26    Garth C vs

Gordon M

Eric L.Vs

Paul N

 Danny K

Vs

Kim N

 

  Peter M     Vs

  Frank M

 Bryan S

Vs

Frank W

 

Larry CVs

Jim O

 Nov. 02 Paul NVs

Bryan S

Frank WVs

Larry C

Jim OrrVs

Garth C

Gordon MVs

Peter M

Frank MVs

Danny K

 Kim N

Vs

Eric L

 

 Nov. 09  Danny K

Vs

Gordon M

 

Garth CVs

Larry C

 Eric L

Vs

Frank M

 

Bryan SVs

Kim N

Paul NVs

Frank W

Peter MVs

Jim O

 Nov. 16 Jim OVs

Bryan S

Gordon MVs

Paul N

Frank MVs

Kim N

Frank WVs

Peter M

Garth CVs

Danny K

Larry CVs

Eric L

 Nov. 23 Paul NVs

Jim O

Bryan SVs

Larry C

  Eric L     Vs

 Garth C

Danny KVs

Peter M

Frank MVs

Frank W

Kim NVs

Gordon M

 Nov. 30 Danny KVs

Bryan S

 Frank W

Vs

Eric L

 

 Garth C

Vs

Kim N

 

  Larry C

        Vs

   Frank M

 

Jim OVs

Gordon M

Peter MVs

Paul N

 Dec. 07 Jim OVs

Frank W

Gordon M       Vs

    Larry C

Paul NVs

Danny K

Kim NVs

Peter M

 Frank M

Vs

Garth C

 

Bryan SVs

Eric L

 

Note: Ice 5 and 6 games are at 8:30 pm (Ice 5 is on Sheet 1, while Ice 6 is on Sheet 2 at 8:30)

Here are the Team Rosters

TEAM NUMBER SKIP MATE SECOND LEAD
 1  Frank Weiler  Rick Neumeyer  Morgan Wells  TBA
 2  Bryan Sutherland  Lee Nickerson  Barb Arsenault  Monica MacKinnon
 3  Eric LeBlanc  Janice Murdoch  George Piercey  Amanda MacIntosh
 4  Danny Kneabone  Marlene Proude  Anne Vandenieuwelaar  Lacey Gallant
 5  Peter Murdoch  Marjorie Matthews  Patsy Piercey  Robbie Lenentine
 6  Garth Cudmore  Gary O’Sullivan  Laurie Kelly  Krista Cudmore
 7  Larry Cudmore  Allan Acorn  Jennifer Lenentine  Melissa Myron
      8  Jim Orr  Carlene Peters  Kristin Casey  Darren MacKinnon
 9

 

 Gordon Matthews  Wade Deaken  Len Cudmore  Chris MacDougall
 10  Frank Martin  Donnie Godfrey  Maureen Cudmore  Italo Marzari
 11  Kim Nicholson  Stephen DeGrace  Darlene Howlett  Scott MacLean
 12  Paul Neima  Doug Kelly  Heather Diamond  Alex Rogers