Sunday morning curling wrapup: Lenentine out in C semis, Smith finishes at 1-3, Kelly 3-1 at Lakeshore

 

In the Dave Jones cashspiel at the Halifax Mayflower club, Cornwall’s Veronica Smith finished at 1-3 after losing Sat. evening, to Mary Mattatall, who plays Jill Brothers, with PEI native Erin Carmody at third, at 9 am in the quarter-finals. Mary-Anne Arsenault takes on Road to the Roar competitor Theresa Breen in the other quarter. Jennifer Armstrong and Mary Myketyn-Driscoll have already advanced to the noon semis.

In the Lakeshore Junior Women’s Spiel in Lower Sackville NS, Charlottetown’s Annika Kelly rink, which includes third Cynthia Pearson, 2nd Tati Kelly, and lead Meghan Ching, have 3 wins and only one loss, with their final round robin match going at noon vs Dartmouth’s Emma Bedard team. The event final is at 4 pm.

Looking for another team for our Monday Commercial “fun” League

A spot just became available for one team in our 8:30 Monday evening Commercial League. This is a league that emphasizes fun (kind of like a hockey “Beer League”!), rather than intense competition. It’s designed for companies, associations, or friends that want to curl together, and have an evening of fun and exercise.
 
Photo: Club member Veronica Smith directs a rock into the house at the Provincial Mixed last year  (we couldn’t find a Commercial League photo)
 

There is one team entry fee of $715 + HST + $60 Curl PEI fee, for a total of $882.25 all-in for the entire team for the season (Nov. 1 to early April). You can have as many people as you want on your team, but only four curl each night (the others are welcome to come out and cheer them on — the bar will be open!). This will accommodate companies where employees have travel and work commitments that prevent the same person from curling each and every night. A team can be all men, all women, or any combination.

Curling is great exercise, and a lot of fun, and being on a curling team is, of course, a great team-building experience!

Your company name can be your team name, so you get some advertising when we put your draw in the newspaper and on our website each week. 

We can throw in a lesson to get you started, and can supply club brooms and disposable or slip-on sliders, but hope players eventually get their own equipment (check out our Pro Shop!) You could even get team jackets!
 
If you are interested, please call our Club Manager Bev McCormick at (902) 566-4427 or email cornwallcurling@eastlink.ca and she can supply further information or register your team.
 

Wednesday Ladder League Round One Draw/Schedule

Following Qualifier Night, the A and B pools have been determined for the first round of the Wednesday evening Ladder League, sponsored by Lowther’s Snow Removal (A Pool) and Sam’s Cornwall Restaurant (B Pool). I put the teams in random order within each pool for the first round.

A Pool teams

  • A1-Rachel MacLean
  • A2-Paul Neima
  • A3-Emily Sanderson
  • A4-Bill Hope
  • A5-Greg Robertson
  • A6-Ray Biagé
  • A7-Kelly Watts

B Pool teams 

  • B1-Kim Nicholson
  • B2-Greg Groves
  • B3-Peter Joostema
  • B4-Rob Gallant
  • B5-Gord Peters
  • B6-David Younker
  • B7-Josh McInnis

As we have an odd number of teams (7) in each pool, we will have a crossover game each week against a team from the other pool, which will always be scheduled at 6:30 pm. It is very important that you pay attention to this, as your pool may have the 8:30 draw on a particular week, but you may be in the crossover game at 6:30 (and you don’t want to miss it!).

The “A” pool (plus the crossover game) gets the early draw the first week, as they had the late draw for the last week last season.

We will be using all four sheets and an 8 team, 4 sheet draw from Curling Canada (http://17962-presscdn-0-57.pagely.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/05/Round-robin-draws-5-8.pdf) eliminating the game against “Team 8” at 8:30 (there will be one sheet available for rentals and practices), and pitting the team in the early draw that was to play “Team 8” against the late draw  team of the same number.

Here is the draw:

Nov. 1 (Week 1)
6:30 pm  Lowther’s Snow Removal “A” Pool + Crossover Game
Ice 1: A4-Bill Hope vs A7-Kelly Watts
Ice 2: A6-Ray Biagé vs A3-Emily Sanderson
Ice 3: A1-Rachel MacLean vs B1-Kim Nicholson (crossover)
Ice 4: A2-Paul Neima vs A5-Greg Robertson

8:30 pm Sam’s Cornwall Restaurant “B” Pool
Ice 1: B4-Rob Gallant vs B7-Josh McInnis
Ice 2: B6-David Younker vs B3-Peter Joostema
Ice 3: Not used for league
Ice 4: B2-Greg Groves vs B5-Gord Peters

Nov. 8 (Week 2)
630 pm Sam’s Cornwall Restaurant “B” Pool + Crossover Game
Ice 1: B6-David Younker vs B1-Kim Nicholson
Ice 2: B4-Rob Gallant vs  B5-Gord Peters
Ice 3: B2-Greg Groves vs B7-Josh McInnis
Ice 4: B3-Peter Joostema vs A3-Emily Sanderson (crossover)

8:30 pm Lowther’s Snow Removal “A” Pool 
Ice 1: A6-Ray Biagé vs A1-Rachel MacLean
Ice 2: A4-Bill Hope vs A5-Greg Robertson
Ice 3: A2-Paul Neima vs A7-Kelly Watts (crossover)
Ice 4: Not used for league

Nov. 15 (Week 3)
6:30 pm Lowther’s Snow Removal “A” Pool + Crossover Game
Ice 1: A2-Paul Neima vs B2-Greg Groves (crossover)
Ice 2: A7-Kelly Watts vs A1-Rachel MacLean
Ice 3: A5-Greg Robertson vs A3-Emily Sanderson
Ice 4: A4-Bill Hope vs A6-Ray Biagé

8:30 pm Sam’s Cornwall Restaurant “B” Pool
Ice 1: Not used for league
Ice 2: B7-Josh McInnis vs B1-Kim Nicholson
Ice 3: B5-Gord Peters vs B3-Peter Joostema
Ice 4: B4-Rob Gallant vs  B6-David Younker

Nov. 22 (Week 4)
630 pm Sam’s Cornwall Restaurant “B” Pool + Crossover Game
Ice 1: B1-Kim Nicholson vs B3-Peter Joostema
Ice 2: B2-Greg Groves vs B4-Rob Gallant
Ice 3: B6 vs A6-Ray Biagé (crossover)
Ice 4: B5-Gord Peters vs B7-Josh McInnis

8:30 pm Lowther’s Snow Removal “A” Pool 
Ice 1: A1-Rachel MacLean vs A3-Emily Sanderson
Ice 2: A2-Paul Neima vs A4-Bill Hope 
Ice 3: Not used for league
Ice 4: A5-Greg Robertson vs A7-Kelly Watts

Nov. 29 (Week 5)
6:30 pm Lowther’s Snow Removal “A” Pool + Crossover Game
Ice 1: A4-Bill Hope vs B4 (crossover)
Ice 2: A3-Emily Sanderson vs A7-Kelly Watts
Ice 3: A1-Rachel MacLean vs A5-Greg Robertson
Ice 4: A2-Paul Neima vs A6-Ray Biagé 

6:30 pm Sam’s Cornwall Restaurant “B” Pool
Ice 1:  Not used for league
Ice 2: B3-Peter Joostema vs B7-Josh McInnis
Ice 3: B1-Kim Nicholson vs  B5-Gord Peters
Ice 4: B2-Greg Groves vs  B6-David Younker

Dec. 6 (Week 6)
630 pm Sam’s Cornwall Restaurant “B” Pool + Crossover Game
Ice 1: B2-Greg Groves vs B3-Peter Joostema
Ice 2: B5-Gord Peters vs A5-Greg Robertson (crossover)
Ice 3: B6-David Younker vs B7-Josh McInnis
Ice 4: B1-Kim Nicholson vs vs B4-Rob Gallant

8:30 pm Lowther’s Snow Removal “A” Pool 
Ice 1: A2-Paul Neima vs A3-Emily Sanderson
Ice 2: Not used for league
Ice 3: A6-Ray Biagé vs A7-Kelly Watts
Ice 4: A1-Rachel MacLean vs A4-Bill Hope 

Dec. 13 (Week 7)
6:30 pm Lowther’s Snow Removal “A” Pool + Crossover Game
Ice 1: A5-Greg Robertson vs A6-Ray Biagé  
Ice 2: A1-Rachel MacLean vs A2-Paul Neima 
Ice 3: A3-Emily Sanderson vs A4-Bill Hope 
Ice 4: A7-Kelly Watts vs B7-Josh McInnis (crossover)

8:30 pm “B” Pool
Ice 1: B5-Gord Peters vs  B6-David Younker
Ice 2: B1-Kim Nicholson vs B2-Greg Groves
Ice 3: B3-Peter Joostema vs B4-Rob Gallant
Ice 4: Not used for league

At the end of the round, the bottom three “A” teams will drop to the “B” pool, while the top three “B” teams will ascend the ladder to the “A” pool.

Wednesday “Iceman” Daytime League Draw Schedule and Team Rosters

The Wednesday Daytime Team League, sponsored by Lance “The Iceman” Lowther, starts on November 1st, with draws at 10 am and 12:30 pm. We are pleased to announce that we have a full draw of 16 teams.

Here is the draw schedule through to Feb. 21.

November 1, 2017
10:00 am
Ice 1  S. Berry vs V. Fisher
Ice 2. L. Callbeck vs B. Craswell
Ice 3. C. Sweetapple vs B. Sutherland
Ice 4. D. Kneabone vs B. Stuckey
12:30 pm
Ice 1. F. Weiler vs V. Chowan
Ice 2. P. Arsenault vs B. Duncan-Biagé
Ice 3. P. Field vs P. Durant
Ice 4. D. MacKay vs R. Biagé

November 8, 2017
10:00 am
Ice 1. B. Sutherland vs F. Weiler
Ice 2. D. Kneabone vs C. Sweetapple
Ice 3. S. Berry vs B. Stuckey
Ice 4. L. Callbeck vs V. Fisher
12:30 pm
Ice 1. R. Biagé vs P.Durant
Ice 2. V. Chowan vs B. Craswell
Ice 3. D. MacKay vs P. Arsenault
Ice 4. B. Duncan-Biagé vs P. Field

November 15, 2017
10:00 am
Ice 1. C. Sweetapple vs D. MacKay
Ice 2. V. Chowan vs B. Stuckey
Ice 3. B. Craswell vs S. Berry
Ice 4. F. Weiler vs P. Arsenault
12:30 pm
Ice 1. B. Sutherland vs D. Kneabone
Ice 2. P. Field vs V. Fisher
Ice 3. B. Duncan-Biagé vs R. Biagé
Ice 4. L. Callbeck vs P. Durant

November 22, 2017
10:00 am
Ice 1. B. Craswell vs R. Biagé
Ice 2. B. Duncan-Biagé vs B. Sutherland
Ice 3. V. Fisher vs V. Chowan
Ice 4. D. Kneabone vs S. Berry
12:30 pm
Ice 1. P. Arsenault vs B. Stuckey
Ice 2. P. Durant vs C. Sweetapple
Ice 3. L. Callbeck vs F. Weiler
Ice 4. D. MacKay vs P. Field

November 29, 2017
10:00 am
Ice 1. P. Arsenault vs V. Chowan
Ice 2. F. Weiler vs P. Field
Ice 3. L. Callbeck vs B. Duncan-Biagé
Ice 4. B. Sutherland vs B. Stuckey
12:30 pm
Ice 1. V. Fisher vs C. Sweetapple
Ice 2. R. Biagé vs D. Kneabone
Ice 3. D. MacKay vs B. Craswell
Ice 4. S. Berry vs P. Durant

December 6, 2017
10:00 am
Ice 1. D. Kneabone vs L. Callbeck
Ice 2. P. Arsenault vs P. Durant
Ice 3. P. Field vs B. Stuckey
Ice 4. V. Chowan vs R. Biagé
12:30 pm
Ice 1. S. Berry vs B. Duncan-Biagé
Ice 2. F. Weiler vs D. MacKay
Ice 3. V. Fisher vs B. Sutherland
Ice 4. C. Sweetapple vs B. Craswell

December 13, 2017
10:00 am
Ice 1. B. Stuckey vs P. Durant
Ice 2. L. Callbeck vs B. Sutherland
Ice 3. F. Weiler vs R. Biagé
Ice 4. C. Sweetapple vs B. Duncan-Biagé
12:30 pm
Ice 1. B. Craswell vs P. Field
Ice 2. D. MacKay vs S. Berry
Ice 3. D. Kneabone vs V. Chowan
Ice 4. P. Arsenault vs V. Fisher
December 20, 2017
10:00 am
Ice 1. F. Weiler vs S. Berry
Ice 2. R. Biagé vs V. Fisher
Ice 3. P. Arsenault vs D. Kneabone
Ice 4. L. Callbeck vs B. Stuckey
12:30 pm
Ice 1. P. Durant vs B. Sutherland
Ice 2. B. Duncan-Biagé vs B. Craswell
Ice 3. C. Sweetapple vs P. Field
Ice 4. V. Chowan vs D. MacKay

December 27, 2017…… No curling
January 3, 2018……. No curling

January 10, 2018
10:00 am
Ice 1. R. Biagé vs C. Sweetapple
Ice 2. B. Stuckey vs B. Duncan-Biagé
Ice 3. B. Sutherland vs B. Craswell
Ice 4. P. Field vs L. Callbeck
12:30 pm
Ice 1. D. Kneabone vs F. Weiler
Ice 2. V. Chowan vs P. Durant
Ice 3. S. Berry vs P. Arsenault
Ice 4. V. Fisher vs D. MacKay

January 17, 2018
10:00 am
Ice 1. V. Chowan vs B. Duncan-Biagé
Ice 2. C. Sweetapple vs F. Weiler
Ice 3. P. Durant vs V. Fisher
Ice 4. P. Arsenault vs B. Craswell
12:30 pm
Ice 1. D. MacKay vs L. Callbeck
Ice 2. D. Kneabone vs P. Field
Ice 3. R. Biagé vs B. Stuckey
Ice 4. S. Berry vs B.  Sutherland

January 24, 2018
10:00 am
Ice 1. L. Callbeck vs P. Arsenault
Ice 2. B. Craswell vs D. Kneabone
Ice 3. V. Chowan vs P. Field
Ice 4. P. Durant vs F. Weiler
12:30 pm
Ice 1. B. Duncan-Biagé vs V. Fisher
Ice 2. S. Berry vs R. Biagé
Ice 3. B. Sutherland vs D. MacKay
Ice 4. C. Sweetapple vs B. Stuckey

January 31, 2018
10:00 am
Ice 1. P. Durant vs B. Craswell
Ice 2. B. Sutherland vs V. Chowan
Ice 3. R. Biagé vs L. Callbeck
Ice 4. P. FIeld vs S. Berry
12:30 pm
Ice 1. C. Sweetapple vs P. Arsenault
Ice 2. D. MacKay vs B. Stuckey
Ice 3. F. Weiler vs B. Duncan-Biagé
Ice 4. V. Fisher vs D. Kneabone

February 7, 2018
10:00 am
Ice 1. P. Field vs B. Sutherland
Ice 2. P. Durant vs D. MacKay
Ice 3. S. Berry vs C. Sweetapple
Ice 4. B. Duncan-Biagé vs D. Kneabone
12:30 pm
Ice 1. B. Stuckey vs B. Craswell
Ice 2. V. Fisher vs F. Weiler
Ice 3. V. Chowan vs L. Callbeck
Ice 4. R. Biagé vs P. Arsenault

February 14, 2018
10:00 am
Ice 1. V. Chowan vs S. Berry
Ice 2. P. Field vs P. Arsenault
Ice 3. B. Stuckey vs F. Weiler
Ice 4. B. Sutherland vs R. Biagé
12:30 pm
Ice 1. D. MacKay vs D. Kneabone
Ice 2. C. Sweetapple vs L. Callbeck
Ice 3. B. Craswell vs V. Fisher
Ice 4.  P. Durant vs B. Duncan-Biagé

February 21, 2018
10:00 am
Ice 1. V. Fisher vs B. Stuckey
Ice 2. S. Berry vs L. Callbeck
Ice 3. B. Duncan-Biagé vs D. MacKay
Ice 4. V. Chowan vs C. Sweetapple
12:30 pm
Ice 1. P. Field vs R. Biagé
Ice 2. B. Sutherland vs P. Arsenault
Ice 3. P. Durant vs D. Kneabone
Ice 4. B. Craswell vs F. Weiler

Here are the team rosters:

Wednesday Daytime Teams

1.Vern Chowan, Marg Stewart, Pat McCardle, Jean Anderson
2.Carol Sweetapple, Danielle Girard, Carlene Peters, Helen Smith
3.Paul Field, Myrna Craswell, Roy Coffin, Myrna Sanderson
4.Ray Biagé, Linda Fairhurst, Don Weeks, Don Graham
5.Barb Duncan-Biagé, Melody Beck, Janette Fraser, Ann Grayborn
6.Diane MacKay, Myron MacKay, Gary O’Sullivan, Don Steeves
7.Bryan Sutherland, Etta Reid, Elaine Hughes, Dick MacKinnon
8.Paul Arsenault, Ron Giggey, Al Acorn, Edgar Coffin
9.Shirley Berry, Janice Murdoch, Arleen Harris, Rebecca Rolfe
10.Lester Callbeck, Dave Murphy, Cliff Sentner, Dave O’ Hanley
11.Paul Durant, Eugene Murphy, Carolyn Crockett, Joanne Durant
12.Danny Kneabone, Karen Currie, Al MacCormac, Roger DesRoches
13.Vince Fisher, Kimball Blanchard, Hanny MacLeod, Karen Fisher
14.Busher Stuckey, Linda Stuckey, Irene Fraser, Cecil Fraser
15.Barry Craswell, Joe Gill, Ron Diamond, Archie MacKinnon
16.Frank Weiler, Tom Dunn, TBA, Italo Marzari

No Wednesday morning Drop-in curling this season

Please note that, for the first time ever, we have a full sixteen teams signed up for our Wednesday Daytime Team League, sponsored by The Iceman (Lance Lowther). Because of this, we will be using all four sheets at both 10 am and 12:30 pm. Consequently, the morning Daytime Drop-In draw, where teams are made up as players arrive, will be offered only on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday.

By the way, non-members are welcome to come out any of these four mornings — $10 drop-in fee, or $80 for 10 drop-ins.

50X50 Draw starts next week! Don’t miss out!

Be sure to sign in each and every week for our 50X50 “Snowball” Draw! The first draw will be this Thursday, Nov. 2, following the last draw.

Here’s how it works: there is a jar by the bar (it it’s no there, ask!), and a notebook by the jar. Chuck a Toonie in the jar, and print and sign your name in the notebook (no-one else can sign in for you). Each Thursday a name will be drawn from our list of paid adult members. If it is YOUR name, and you signed in that week, you win half the contents of the jar. If you did NOT sign in, you win NOTHING, and the money “snowballs” i.e. is carried over to the next week.
The pot continues to grow each week until a name is drawn AND the person is signed in.  In the event that not all draws have had a chance to sign in (storms, holidays, etc), the draw may be postponed to a second week.
Sign in weekly, and spare yourself the anguish of having your name drawn, but not being able to bring home the cash because you didn’t sign in!

Road to the Roar tickets to be given to S’Side Remembrance Day service attendees (Journal)

Remembrance Day Service set to begin at 10:40 a.m. and the moment of silence observed at 11 a.m.

SUMMERSIDE – Curling Canada, in partnership with the City of Summerside and the Summerside Remembrance Day Organizing Committee, is now preparing to pause and to pay respect to veterans by holding the annual Remembrance Day Service in the midst of hosting the Home Hardware Road to the Roar Canadian curling pre-trials event.

In honour of Canadas veterans, attendees of this year’s Remembrance Day service will be invited to the draw that will follow the services. Tickets will be distributed as the public enters Credit Union Place’s Eastlink Arena for services on Saturday, Nov.11.

Click to read this story in the Journal Pioneer

Wendy’s Saturday Morning Jr. Dev’t League Draw and Schedule

Round Robin Draw 2017/18

Junior Development League Cornwall Curling Club: Starting Oct 28/17

Game dates: Oct 28, Nov 4, Nov 11, Dec 9, Dec 16, Dec 23 (TBD), Jan 20.

Draw Times: 9:30 am

Optional/additional dates (if draw continues): Jan 27, Feb 10, Feb 17, Mar 10, Mar 24

League Teams: 1. E. Coffin; 2.  S. Howatt; 3. M. Schut; 4. C. Clark; 5. A. Burris; 6. B. O’Grady; 7. C. Pineau; 8. S’Side TBD

NOTE:  The intent is that there be eight (8) teams registered.  In the meantime, until the 8th team is determined the scheduled opponent will have a “Bye”.  If that team doesn’t register the “Byes” will stand.  If the team does register the games will be made up by the teams at their earliest opportunity.

Eight Teams (One team TBD – will remain a Bye if only 7)

Date ICE 1  ICE 2   ICE 3  ICE 4
Oct 28 Clara Jack vs  Cruz Pineau Bailey O’Grady  vs  Mitchell Schut Bye vs Team Emma Coffin Sydney Howatt  vs  Alexis Burris
Nov 4 Bailey O’Grady  vs  Emma Coffin Clara Jack vs  Alexis Burris Sydney Howatt vs   Cruz Pineau Bye vs Team Mitchell Schut
Nov 11 Bye vs Team Sydney Howatt Cruz Pineau  vs  Emma Coffin Alexis Burris vs  Mitchell Schut Clara Jack  vs  Bailey O’Grady
Dec 9 Emma Coffin vs  Mitchell Schut Sydney Howatt vs  Clara Jack Bye vs Team Bailey O’Grady Alexis Burris  vs  Cruz Pineau
Dec 16 Bye vs Team Clara Jack Mitchell Schut  vs  Cruz Pineau Emma Coffin  vs  Alexis Burris Bailey O’Grady vs  Sydney Howatt
Dec 23 (TBD) Mitchell Schut vs Sydney Howatt Bye vs Team Alexis Burris Cruz Pineau vs  Bailey O’Grady Emma Coffin vs  Clara Jack
Jan 20 Alexis Burris  vs  Bailey O’Grady Emma Coffin vs  Sydney Howatt Mitchell Schut  vs  Clara Jack Bye vs Cruz Pineau
This draw may continue…….

Team Rosters:

 No Skip Mate Second Lead
1 Emma Coffin Emily Sanderson Kaylee Stewart Ann Marie MacDonald
2 Sydney Howatt Sierra Clyke Meghan Sherren Madelyn Cantwell
3 Mitchell Schut Colin MacKenzie Michael MacEwen Liam Kelly
4 Clara Jack Beth Walsh Aurora Ulvstal Darrah MacLeod
5 Alexis Burris Katie Shaw Lauren Ferguson Lexie Murray
6 Bailey O’Grady Katelyn Burgoyne Meaghan Perry Amy Spence
7 Cruz Pineau Brock Rochford Braydon Snow Noah Gallant
8 S’Side TBD      

Rules:

1. Round Robin format

2.  6 end games

  1. If eight teams or fewer, games will start at 9:30 Saturday Morning on the dates indicated. 
  2. Score will be tabulated as follows:  5 points for a win; 2.5 points each for a tie; 2 points for each end won; 1 point each for blank ends. 
  3. Teams are responsible for marking their score when they come off the ice. Players are strongly encouraged to play all 6 ends regardless of score.  If a team does decide to retire early the other team will be awarded 2 points for the remaining ends.
  4. Coaches / Chaperones can go out to the ice when they see an opportunity to teach their team. The spirit of the rule is to allow the coaches to help their teams think about different possibilities and learn, not just call the shots for the team. Other reasons may include helping their teams with etiquette, speeding up play or perhaps interpreting the rules.
  5. Have FUN and Good Curling!

Cornwall’s Veronica Smith rink playing in Halifax cashspiel this weekend

 
 

The Veronica Smith team from the Cornwall Curling Club is the only Island rink competing in the annual Dave Jones Cashspiel, which gets underway today and wraps up on Sunday at the Mayflower Curling Club in Halifax, with 18 men’s and 15 women’s teams taking part. PEI native Erin Carmody is playing third for the Jill Brothers rink out of Halifax. Team Smith’s opening round robin game is at 5:30 pm on Friday.
Live results will be available at CurlingZone.com

Team Lenentine in the OVCA Jr. Superspiel in Ottawa this weekend

Cornwall’s Lauren Lenentine rink is heading to Ottawa tomorrow to participate in the  24th Annual Brokerlink OVCA Junior Superspiel. Their first game is Friday at 10 am Atlantic against MacKenzie Zacharias from Manitoba. Tyler Smith is also in the event, playing on New Brunswick’s Liam Marin team.

Website: superspiel.ca/
Live scoring at: http://www.superspiel.ca/index.php/scoring

(L-R): Lauren Lenentine, Kristie Rogers, Breanne Burgoyne, Rachel O’Connor