Thursday Night Draw Reminder/Update: new curler added, Orientation session Oct. 22 at 6:30 ONLY

Here are the 12 teams and the first round draw, starting October 29, for the Thursday night league, with four sheets used at 6:30 pm and two at 8:30. We now also have a few players on the waitlist who will be added to the Round Two draw, which starts Dec. 17.

There will be only ONE orientation session, at 6:30 pm, Thursday Oct. 22 (today) as there are a number of curlers who are in more than one draw, and would have attended on one of the previous evenings.

Draw/Schedule

Orientation night is Oct 22 at 6:30 pm.

Date/
Time
Ice 1

630

Ice 2

630

Ice 3

630

Ice 4

630

Ice 1

830

Ice 2

830

Ice 3

830

Ice 4

830

Oct 29 Brian M

vs

LandonW

Hans W

vs

Doug K

Doug C

vs

Larry C

Bruce T

vs

Garth C

Brent I

vs

Bryan S

Jody S

vs

Gary O

   
Nov 5 Gary O

vs

Doug K

Brent I

vs

Larry C

Bryan S

vs

Garth C

Jody S

vs

LandonW

    Bruce T

vs

Brian M

Doug C

vs

Hans W

Nov 12 Jody S

vs

Doug C

Gary O

vs

Hans W

Brent I

vs

Bruce T

Brian M

vs

Bryan S

    LandonW

vs

Doug K

Larry C

vs

Garth C

Nov 19 Doug K

vs

Bruce T

Brian M

vs

Garth C

Doug C

vs

LandonW

Hans W

vs

Larry C

Bryan S

vs

Gary O

Brent I

vs

Jody S

   
Nov 26 Larry C

vs

Jody S

Bryan S

vs

LandonW

Brent I

vs

Doug K

Garth C

vs

Gary O

    Bruce T

vs

Doug C

Brian M

vs

Hans W

Dec 3 Brent I

vs

Brian M

Gary O

vs

Doug C

Jody S

vs

Hans W

Bryan S

vs

Bruce T

    Doug K

vs

Larry C

Garth C

vs

Landon W

Dec 10 Doug K

vs

Doug C

Bruce T

vs

LandonW

Garth C

vs

Hans W

Larry C

vs

Brian M

    Bryan S

vs

Jody S

Brent I

vs

Gary O

 

Thursday Evening Draw Oct 29-Dec 10/2020 Team Rosters

Team Skip Third Second Lead
1 Brent Irving Gloria Turner Kathryn Roberts Jill Edwards
2 Gary O’Sullivan Terry MacCormac Dawn MacIsaac Colin MacIsaac
3 Bryan Sutherland Angela Sanderson Peter McLaughlin Niki McLaughlin
4 Jody Sanderson Kara Smith Darren Smith Larissa Sanderson
5 Bruce Thompson Katelyn Burgoyne George Piercey Patricia McCarville
6 Brian McCarville Sharon Campbell Amanda MacIntosh Charlene MacQuarrie
7 Doug Campbell Nancy Milton Marjorie Matthews Scott Carnall
8 Hans Wicki Kathy Thompson Lisa Idris Kevin Ross
9 Doug Kelly Shawna McGill Robbie Lenentine Heather Gauthier
10 Landon Warder Robbie Gauthier Jennifer Lenentine Laurie Kelly
11 Larry Cudmore David O’Connor Sandra MacKay Kim Muise
12 Garth Cudmore Byron Lindsay Italo Marzari Maureen Cudmore

 

Post last modified: Oct 22, 2020 @ 9:51 am

Leave a Comment