Revised Sam’s Restaurant Sunday Doubles League Draw for Round 2

The draw for Round Two of the Sunday Doubles League, sponsored by Sam’s Restaurant has been revised. Ten teams are signed up for this round, with one game at 4 pm and the rest at 6:30 pm.

The 4 pm draw will use any available sheet.

(On small screens drag to see entire table)

Sunday Evening Doubles League
Sheet     # 1    #2    # 3    # 4
      
Jan. 3rd4 p.m.1-Irving / A. Sanderson
v 10-Milton / Milton
  (4 p.m. – USE ANY AVAILABLE SHEET)
 6:30 p.m.2-Jones / Cudmore
v 9-Doherty / Power
3-Smith / Burris
v 8-MacIsaac / MacIsaac
4-Kelly / MacMillan
v 7-Kennedy / J. Sanderson
5-Warder / Campbell
v 6-MacKenzie / Quilty
      
Jan. 10th4 p.m.1-Irving / A. Sanderson
v 2-Jones / Cudmore
   
 6:30 p.m.3-Smith / Burris
v 9-Doherty / Power
6-MacKenzie / Quilty
v 10-Milton / Milton
5-Warder / Campbell 
v 7-Kennedy / J. Sanderson
4-Kelly / MacMillan
v 8-MacIsaac / MacIsaac
      
Jan. 17th4 p.m.1-Irving / A. Sanderson
v 7-Kennedy / J. Sanderson
   
 6:30 p.m.8-MacIsaac / MacIsaac
v 9-Doherty / Power
2-Jones / Cudmore
v 6-MacKenzie / Quilty
3-Smith / Burris
v 5-Warder / Campbell
4-Kelly / MacMillan
v 10-Milton / Milton
      
Jan. 24th4 p.m.1-Irving / A. Sanderson
v 6-MacKenzie / Quilty
   
 6:30 p.m.8-MacIsaac / MacIsaac
v 10-Milton / Milton
7-Kennedy / J. Sanderson
v 9-Doherty / Power
2-Jones / Cudmore 
v 5-Warder / Campbell
3-Smith / Burris
v 4-Kelly / MacMillan
      
Jan. 31st4 p.m.1-Irving / A. Sanderson
v 4-Kelly / MacMillan
   
 6:30 p.m.7-Kennedy / J. Sanderson
v 10-Milton / Milton
2-Jones / Cudmore 
v 3-Smith / Burris
6-MacKenzie / Quilty
v 8-MacIsaac / MacIsaac
5-Warder / Campbell
v 9-Doherty / Power
      
Feb. 7th4 p.m.1-Irving / A. Sanderson
v 9-Doherty / Power
   
 6:30 p.m.3-Smith / Burris 
v 7-Kennedy / J. Sanderson
5-Warder / Campbell
v 10-Milton / Milton
2-Jones / Cudmore
v 8-MacIsaac / MacIsaac
4-Kelly / MacMillan v
6-MacKenzie / Quilty
      
Feb. 14th4 p.m. 1-Irving / A. Sanderson
v 3-Smith / Burris 
   
 6:30 p.m. 4-Kelly / MacMillan
 v 9-Doherty / Power
5-Warder / Campbell
v 8-MacIsaac / MacIsaac
6-MacKenzie / Quilty
v 7-Kennedy / J. Sanderson
2-Jones / Cudmore 
v 10-Milton / Milton
      
Feb. 21st4 p.m.1-Irving / A. Sanderson
v  5-Warder / Campbell
   
 6:30 p.m.3-Smith / Burris
v 10-Milton / Milton
6-MacKenzie / Quilty
v 9-Doherty / Power
2-Jones / Cudmore  
 4-Kelly / MacMillan
7-Kennedy / J. Sanderson 
v 8-MacIsaac / MacIsaac
      
Feb. 28th4 p.m.1-Irving / A. Sanderson
v 8-MacIsaac / MacIsaac
   
 6:30 p.m.9-Doherty / Power
v 10-Milton / Milton
3-Smith / Burris
v 6-MacKenzie / Quilty
2-Jones / Cudmore  
v 7-Kennedy / J. Sanderson 
4-Kelly / MacMillan
5-Warder / Campbell
 
TEAMS
(1) Irving / A. Sanderson(2) Jones / Cudmore
(3) Smith / Burris(4) Kelly / MacMillan
(5) Warder / Campbell(6) MacKenzie / Quilty
(7) Kennedy / J. Sanderson(8) MacIsaac / MacIsaac
(9) Doherty / Power(10) Milton / Milton

Drawmaster: Doug Campbell dmcampbell53@outlook.com

Post last modified: Jan 4, 2021 @ 7:10 pm

Comments are closed.