Thurs. evening Round 2 Winners, Round 3 Teams and Draw

Congratulations to our Thursday evening Round 2 winners: Jill Edwards, Kathryn Roberts, Angela Sanderson, and Brent Irving.  The Rob Gallant team with John Clark, Anne Partridge and Kim Muise was a very close second.

(L-R): Jill Edwards, Kathryn Roberts, Angela Sanderson, and Brent Irving

Here are the teams and Draw/Schedule for Round Three, which runs from March 24-Apr 21, 2022.
(Drag to view entire tables on narrow touchscreens)

Thursday Evening Draw Mar24-Apr 21/22
Team Skip Third Second Lead
1 Robbie Gauthier Jennifer Lenentine Robbie Lenentine Heather Gauthier
2 Katelyn Burgoyne John Clark Anne Partridge Ewan Clark
3 Bruce Thompson Brian McCarville Kathy Thompson Patsy McCarville
4 Garth Cudmore Gloria Turner Kathryn Roberts Jill Roberts
5 Shelley Ebbett Tim MacInnes Logan Maker Brigette MacInnes
6 Hans Wicki Colin MacIsaac Dawn MacIsaac Len Cudmore
7 Donald Weeks Michael Baron Roland Gallant Lizanne Gallant
8 Sarah Doak Megan Davies Richard MacEwen Travis Jones
9 Landon Warder Amanda MacIntosh Barb Arsenault Charlene MacQuarrie
10 Brent Irving Doug Kelly Lisa I Laurie Kelly
11 Bryan Sutherland Angela Sanderson TBA Byron Lindsay
12 Josh Taylor Sharon Campbell Darren MacKinnon Kim Muise
13 TBA Bill McGuire George Piercey Bruce MacKenzie
14 Rob Gallant Chris MacDougall Shauna McGill Laura Stapleton
15 Alan Mason Kaylee Murphy Sandra MacKay Peter Warder
Date Ice 1

630

Ice 2

630

Ice 3

630

Ice 4

630

Ice 1

830

Ice 2

830

Ice 3

830

 

Bye

 

Mar 24

Garth

vs

Donald

Robbie G

vs

Hans

Katelyn

vs

Sarah

Bruce

vs

Shelley E

Alan M

vs

Landon

Brent

vs

TBA

Rob G

vs

Josh

 

Bryan S

 

Mar 31

 

Bryan

vs

TBA

Landon

vs

Rob G

Josh

vs

Alan

Hans

vs

Sarah

Shelley

vs

Donald

Katelyn

vs

Garth

Robbie G

vs

Bruce T

 

Brent

Apr 7 Bruce

vs

Sarah

Robbie G

vs

Donald

Garth

vs

Hans

Katelyn

vs

Shelley

Landon

vs

Josh

Brent

vs

Bryan

Rob G

vs

Alan

 

TBA

 

Apr 14

Brent

vs

Alan

Landon

vs

TBA

Robbie G

vs

Katelyn

Rob  G

vs

Bryan

Bruce

vs

Garth

Shelley

vs

Hans

Donald

vs

Sarah

 

Josh

 

Apr 21

ShelleyE

vs

Garth

Robbie G

vs

Sarah

Donald

vs

Bruce

Katelyn

vs

Hans

TBA

vs

Rob G

Bryan

vs

Josh

Landon

vs

Brent

Alan

 

Post last modified: Mar 20, 2022 @ 11:51 pm

Comments

Thurs. evening Round 2 Winners, Round 3 Teams and Draw — 1 Comment

  1. Pingback: 2021-22 Season Recap Part Two | Cornwall Curling Club