Sunday Doubles League

We have had to revise the Sunday Doubles League draw as a couple of curlers had to drop out due to unforeseen circumstances, so the other curlers on their teams joined together to make one team. Teams should note the change in their times and teams. This draw will also be available in the Draws section of CornwallCurling.com (https://cornwallcurling.com/draws/sunday-mixed-doubles-league-2-3/)

Round One of the Sunday Doubles League is sponsored by Cornwall Quick-Stop.

Sunday Doubles League

(drag to view entire table on narrow touchscreens)

         Sheet 1         Sheet 2          Sheet 3           Sheet 4
      Sunday, October 24th.        
         Week 1  –  3 p.m.        8  v  10        6  v  12          4  v  14            5  v  13
         Week 1  –  4:30 p.m.        3  v  15         1  v  2          7  v  11             9 v Bye.
      Sunday, October 31st. NO DRAW: POSTPONED UNTIL MARCH 20
     Sunday, November 7th.        
         Week 3  –  3 p.m.        6  v  14        7  v   13          9  v  11          2  v  3
         Week 3  –  4:30 p.m.        1  v  4        10 – Bye.          8  v  12         5  v  15
     Sunday, November 21st.        
         Week 4  –  3 p.m.       10  v  11         3 – Bye.          7  v  14          1  v  5
         Week 4  –  4:30 p.m.        9   v  12         6  v  15          2  v  4          8  v  13
     Sunday, November 28th.        
         Week 5  –  3 p.m.         2  v  5         8  v  14          9   v  13         10  v  12
         Week 5  –  4:30 p.m.         1  v  6         3  v  4          7   v  15         11 – Bye.
     Sunday, December 5th.        
         Week 6  –  3 p.m.         4 – Bye.         10  v  13           3  v  5           9  v  14
         Week 6  –  4:30 p.m.         8  v  15         11  v  12           1  v  7           2  v  6
     Sunday, December 12th.        
         Week 7  –  3 p.m.         4  v  5          2   v  7                  12 v   8
         Week 7  –  4:30 p.m.         3  v  6         10  v  14         11  v 13          9  v  15
     Sunday, December 19th.        
         Week 8  –  3 p.m.        11  v  14          5  v  9         12  v  13         3  v  7
         Week 8  –  4:30 p.m.         2   v  8          4  v  6         10  v  15        
     Sunday, January 2nd.        
         Week 9  –  3 p.m.         13   v  10            4  v  7         5  v  6
         Week 9  –  4:30 p.m.        12  v  14         11  v  15          3  v  8         2  v  9
     Sunday, January 9th.        
         Week 10  –  3 p.m.          3  v  9         2   v  10         6  v  11       13  v  14
         Week 10  –  4:30 p.m.         12  v  15          5  v  7                4  v   8
     Sunday, January 16th.        
         Week 11  –  3 p.m.         2  v  11         14  v  12          3   v  10         4  v  9
         Week 11  –  4:30 p.m.         5  v  8           13  v  15         6  v  7
     Sunday, January 23rd.        
         Week 12  –  3 p.m.           6  v  8         2  v  12           7  v  13
         Week 12  –  4:30 p.m.         4  v  10         3  v  11         5  v  9         14  v  15
     Sunday, February 6th.        
         Week 13  –  3 p.m.         3  v  12        2  v  13         4  v  11           7  v  8
         Week 13  –  4:30 p.m.         6  v  9        15  v  14                 5  v  10
     Sunday, February 20th.        
         Week 14  –  3 p.m.          7   v  9          6  v  10           4  v  12
         Week 14  –  4:30 p.m.         2  v  14        5  v  11          8  v  15           3  v  13
     Sunday, March 6th.        
         Week 15  –  3 p.m.        6  v  11          3  v  14          4  v  13           5  v  12
         Week 15  –  4:30 p.m.         8  v  9          2  v  15             7  v  10
Sunday, March 20th. (Draw that was postponed from Oct. 31)
         Week 2  –  3 p.m.                 8  v  11          2  v  3            7  v  12
         Week 2  –  4:30 p.m.         4  v  15         5  v  14         6  v  13            9  v  10

 

Here are the team rosters:

SUNDAY Doubles League 2021-22 Team Rosters

Team 2 Team Kelly/ Howatt
    1. Sydney Howatt
    2. Liam Kelly
Team 3 Team Burgoyne/Woods
       1. Katelyn Burgoyne
       2. Shelley Woods
Team 4 Team Cudmore/Warder
      1. Landon Warder
      2. Garth Cudmore
Team 5 Team O’Shea/Dolan
       1. Sinead Dolan
       2. Mitch O’Shea
Team 6 Team Quilty/MacKenzie
  1.  Aleya Quilty
  2. Tyler MacKenzie
Team 7 Team Doherty/Power
  1.     Amanda Power
  2.     Robbie Doherty
Team 8 Team McCarville/ McCarville
  1. Patsy McCarville
  2.Brian McCarville
Team 9 Team Campbell/ Campbell
    1. Doug Campbell
    2. Sharon Campbell
Team 10 Team Schut/Schut
      1.     Devin Schut
     2.     Jonathan Schut
Team 11 Team Martin/McGill
       1.     Shauna McGill
       2.     Shawn Martin
Team 12 Team Jack/ Ulvstal
      1.     Clara Jack
  2.     Aurora Ulvstal
Team 13 Team Robb/Smith
  1.     Amber Robb
  2. Calvin Smith
Team 14 Team Harrott/ MacDonald
  1.     Ken Harrott
  2.     Kristen MacDonald
Team 15 Team MacLean/ MacMillan
  1.     Rachel MacLean
  2.     Chase MacMillan