Sam’s Restaurant Sunday Mixed Doubles League

Sunday night Mixed Doubles, sponsored by Sam’s Restaurant, Schedule for the rest of the season

Here is the schedule for the rest of the season for the Sunday evening Mixed Doubles League, sponsored by Sam’s Restaurant.

Sunday Night Mixed Doubles Schedule

Date     Ice 1      Ice 2  Ice 3  Ice 4
Feb. 23 Kelly/Rogers vs Schut/Schut Irving vs Cudmore Smith vs Campbell MacMillan vs Schut/Ferguson
Mar 1 Smith/Hubley vs Cudmore/Jones Kelly/Rogers vs Schut/Ferguson Schut/Schut vs Campbell Irving/Sanderson vs MacMillan/MacLean
Mar 8 Irving/Sanderson vs Campbell/Diamond MacMillan vs Schut/Schut Kelly/Rogers vs Smith/Hubley Schut/Ferguson vs Cudmore/Jones
Mar 15 Schut/Schut vs Cudmore/Jones Kelly/Rogers vs Irving MacMillan vs Smith Campbell/Diamond vs Schut/Ferguson
Mar 22 Kelly Rogers vs MacMillan Cudmore vs Campbell Irving vs Schut/Ferguson Schut/Schut vs Smith/Hubley

Carrie Jones and Garth Cudmore win Sam’s Restaurant Sunday evening Mixed Doubles round robin

Round robin play wrapped up this evening in the Sam’s Restaurant Sunday evening Mixed Doubles league. Congratulations to winners Carrie Jones and Garth Cudmore!

Eight duos signed up for Sunday evening Mixed Doubles league

 

Here are the team rosters for our Sunday evening Mixed Doubles League, sponsored by Sam’s Restaurant

1.  Sydney Howatt/Liam Kelly
2   Mitchell Schut/Lauren Ferguson
3   Brent Irving/Angela Sanderson
4   Doug Campbell/Heather Diamond
5   Devin Schut/ Kayla Schut
6   Angus Kennedy/ Carrie Jones
7   Chase MacMillan/ Rachel MacLean
8   Calvin Smith/Susan Hubley

 

The Mixed Doubles League is back on for this Sunday evening Feb. 16th. The drawmaster (Angela) would like to play a make-up draw from Feb 9th. The ice tech has agreed.
Teams have been notified.
 

Sunday Night Mixed Doubles Schedule

 Date                               Ice 1            Ice 2            Ice 3            Ice 4

 

Oct 27                            6vs8            5vs7            2vs4            1vs3

 

Nov 3                             1vs2            3vs4            5vs6            7vs8

 

Nov 10                           5vs4            1vs8            7vs3            2vs6

 

Nov 17                           3vs6            7vs2            1vs5            8vs4

 

Nov 24                            No scheduled games

 

Dec 1                             7vs1            4vs6            3vs8            5vs2

 

Dec 8                             2vs3            8vs5            4vs1            6vs7

 

Dec 15                           4vs7            6vs1            8vs2            3vs5

 

Dec 22                           6vs8            5vs7            2vs4            1vs3

 

Jan 5                              1vs2            3vs4            5vs6            7vs8

 

Jan 12                            5vs4            1vs8            7vs3            2vs6

 

Jan 19                            3vs6            7vs2            1vs5            8vs4

 

Jan 26                            7vs1            4vs6            3vs8            5vs2

 

Feb 2                              2vs3            8vs5            4vs1            6vs7

 

Feb    16 (resched)       4vs7            6vs1            8vs2            3vs5

Championship Round to Follow