Upstreet Craft Brewing Tuesday Evening Competitive League

 

Here is the Upstreet Craft Brewing Tuesday Night Competitive Curling League Draw through to February 19. Team rosters will follow later. We have a full draw of 16 teams, with no byes. Each week’s draw will be on the Tuesday evening Draws page, and sent to The Guardian for publication in the Tuesday edition.

For each date, the time slots are listed below, followed by the games on sheets 1 through 4

Oct. 23

6:30 pm C. Creighton vs D. Schut, V. Smith vs M. MacDonald, S. Howatt vs B. Spence, A. Kennedy vs M. Schut
8:30 pm S. Berry vs A. Kelly, M. O’Rourke vs B. Hope, P. Durant vs S. Hope, S. MacInnis vs D. Rhodenhizer

Oct. 30 

6:30 pm P. Durant vs B. Spence, A. Kennedy vs D. Rhodenhizer, A. Kelly vs C. Creighton, M. O’Rourke vs M. MacDonald 
8:30 pm S. Howatt vs S. Hope, S. MacInnis vs M. Schut, S. Berry vs D. Schut, B. Hope vs V. Smith 

Nov. 6

6:30 pm S. MacInnis vs S. Howatt, M. Schut vs S. Berry, D. Schut vs B. Hope, V. Smith vs S. Hope
8:30 pm A. Kennedy vs P. Durant, D. Rhodenhizer vs C. Creighton, A. Kelly vs M. MacDonald, M. O’Rourke vs B. Spence

Nov. 13

6:30 pm A. Kelly vs B. Hope, S. Hope vs M. O’Rourke, S. MacInnis vs P. Durant, S. Berry vs D. Rhodenhizer
8:30 pm M. MacDonald vs D. Schut, B. Spence vs V. Smith, A. Kennedy vs S. Howatt, M. Schut vs C. Creighton 

Nov. 20

6:30 pm M. O’Rourke vs S. Berry, B. Hope vs P. Durant, S. Hope vs D. Rhodenhizer, A. Kelly vs S. MacInnis
8:30 pm V. Smith vs C. Creighton, S. Howatt vs M. MacDonald, M. Schut vs B. Spence, A. Kennedy vs D. Schut

Nov. 27 

6:30 pm V. Smith vs A. Kennedy, S. Howatt vs C. Creighton, M. MacDonald vs M. Schut, B. Spence vs D. Schut
8:30 pm M. O’Rourke vs S. MacInnis, S. Berry vs P. Durant, B. Hope vs D. Rhodenhizer, A. Kelly vs S. Hope

Dec. 4

6:30 pm M. Schut vs S. Hope, S. MacInnis vs D. Schut, V. Smith vs S. Berry, B. Hope vs S. Howatt
8:30 pm D. Rhodenhizer vs B. Spence, A. Kelly vs A. Kennedy, M. O’Rourke vs C. Creighton, P. Durant vs M. MacDonald

Dec. 11

6:30 pm M. MacDonald vs D. Rhodenhizer, A. Kelly vs B. Spence, A. Kennedy vs M. O’Rourke, P. Durant vs C. Creighton
8:30 pm B. Hope vs M. Schut, S. Hope vs D. Schut, S. MacInnis vs V. Smith, S. Berry vs S. Howatt

Dec. 18

6:30 pm S. Howatt vs M. O’Rourke, C. Creighton vs S. MacInnis, S. Berry vs M. MacDonald, M. Schut vs P. Durant
8:30 pm B. Spence vs B. Hope, D. Schut vs D. Rhodenhizer, V. Smith vs A. Kelly, S. Hope vs A. Kennedy

Jan. 8

6:30 pm A. Kennedy vs B. Hop,e D. Rhodenhizer vs V. Smith, C. Creighton vs S. Hop,e S. Howatt vs A. Kelly
8:30 pm M. Schut vs M. O’Rourke, M. MacDonald vs S. MacInnis, D. Schut vs P. Durant, B. Spence vs S. Berry 

Jan. 15

6:30 pm D. Schut vs A. Kelly, B. Spence vs S. Hope, M. O’Rourke vs V. Smith, S. MacInnis vs A. Kennedy
8:30 pm C. Creighton vs S. Berry, P. Durant vs S. Howatt, M. MacDonald vs B. Hope, D. Rhodenhizer vs M. Schut

Jan. 22

6:30 pm B. Spence vs C. Creighton, M. MacDonald vs A. Kennedy, B. Hope vs S. MacInnis, S. Hope vs S. Berry
8:30 pm D. Schut vs S. Howatt, V. Smith vs M. Schut, D. Rhodenhizer vs M. O’Rourke, A. Kelly vs P. Durant

Jan. 29

6:30 pm S. Berry vs S. MacInnis, P. Durant vs M. O’Rourke, M. Schut vs D. Schut, M. MacDonald vs B. Spence
8:30 pm A. Kelly vs D. Rhodenhizer, B. Hope vs S. Hope, C. Creighton vs A. Kennedy, V. Smith vs S. Howatt 

Feb. 5

6:30 pm S. Hope vs M. MacDonald, A. Kelly vs M. Schut, D. Rhodenhizer vs S. Howatt, C. Creighton vs B. Hope
8:30 pm P. Durant vs V. Smith, A. Kennedy vs S. Berry, B. Spence vs S. MacInnis, D. Schut vs M. O’Rourke 

Feb. 12

6:30 pm D. Rhodenhizer vs P. Durant, S. Berry vs B. Hope, B. Spence vs A. Kennedy, D. Schut vs V. Smith
8:30 pm S. Hope vs S. MacInnis, A. Kelly vs M. O’Rourke, S. Howatt vs M. Schut, M. MacDonald vs C. Creighton

Feb 19

Makeup night – Sign up with Bev at office

Here is a PDF version of the draw: Click to download