Mary’s Cornwall Bakery Thursday evening draw

Thursday evening Round 2 teams and draw, sponsored by Mary’s Cornwall Bakery

Here are the Thursday evening round 2 draw and team rosters, sponsored by Mary’s Cornwall Bakery.

Draw and schedule

Date Ice 1 Ice 2 Ice 3 Ice 4 Ice 1 Ice 2 Ice 3 BYE
Jan 2 Brent Ivs

Kim N

Garth Cvs

Danny K

Jean Svs

Joe C

Alan Avs

Larry C

David Fvs

LandonW

Calvin Svs

Bryan S

Terry Mvs

Hans W

Bruce T
Jan 9 Hans Wvs

Danny K

LandonWvs

Bryan S

Garth Cvs

Terry M

David Fvs

Calvin S

Larry Cvs

Jean S

Alan Avs

Kim N

Brent Ivs

Bruce T

Joe C
Jan 16 Alan Avs

Joe C

Larry Cvs

Brent I

Bruce Tvs

Jean S

Garth Cvs

Calvin S

Terry Mvs

Bryan S

David Fvs

Danny K

Hans Wvs

LandonW

Kim N
Jan 23 Calvin Svs

Hans W

Garth Cvs

LandonW

David Fvs

Terry M

Danny Kvs

Bryan S

Brent Ivs

Alan A

Bruce Tvs

Joe C

Larry Cvs

Kim N

Jean S
Jan 30 Jean Svs

Kim N

Joe Cvs

Brent I

Alan Avs

Bruce T

Bryan Svs

Hans W

Garth Cvs

David F

LandonWvs

Terry M

Calvin Svs

Danny K

Larry C
Feb 6 Danny Kvs

Terry M

Bryan Svs

David F

LandonWvs

Calvin S

Hans Wvs

Garth C

Larry Cvs

Bruce T

Joe Cvs

Kim N

Brent Ivs

Jean S

Alan A
Feb 13 Brent Ivs

Calvin S

Jean Svs

Alan A

Kim Nvs

Bruce T

Joe Cvs

Larry C

Bryan Svs

Garth C

Hans Wvs

David F

 

Danny Kvs

LandonW

Terry M

Team Rosters

Thursday Evening Draw Jan 2-Feb 13/19
Team Skip Third Second Lead
1 David Fullerton David O’Connor Amanda MacIntosh Kim Muise
2 Landon Warder Noah O’Connor Lisa MacEachern Kevin Ross
3 Calvin Smith Nancy Milton George Piercy Darren Gallant
4 Bryan Sutherland Carlene Peters Marjorie Matthews Italo Marzari
5 Terry MacCormac Dawn McIsaac Colin McIsaac Cyndy MacCormac
6 Hans Wicki Gary O’Sullivan Barb Arsenault Lizanne Gallant
7 Garth Cudmore Gloria Turner Marlene Proude Scott Carnall
8 Danny Kneabone Doug Campbell Rebecca Rolfe Heidi Rast
9 Brent Irving Chris MacDougall Don Godfrey Maureen Cudmore
10 Jean Sinclair Lee Nickerson Rob Lenentine Laura Dear
11 Larry Cudmore Wayne Goodwin Jennifer Enman Lacey Gallant
12 Bruce Thompson Doug Kelly Jennifer Lenentine Patricia McCarville
13 Alan Aiken Brian McCarville Kathy Thompson Shelley Cole
14 Kim Nickerson Jody Sanderson Sharon Campbell Larissa Sanderson
15 Joe Callaghan Angela Sanderson Heather Diamond Laurie Kelly
 

Thursday evening Round One teams and draw 2019-20 Season

 

Here are the schedule and team rosters for Round One, sponsored by Cornwall Pizza Delight, of the Thursday evening single entry league, with four sheets used at 6:30 pm and three at 8 pm.

Drag tables right and left to view on smartphones.

Schedule

(Update: Draw for Oct. 31 has now been moved to Dec. 19)

Date 6:30
ICE 1
6:30
ICE 2
6:30
ICE 3
6:30
ICE 4
8:30
Ice 1
8:30
Ice 2
8:30
Ice 3
 OCT 24 Terry M vs

Kim N

Alan A vs

Bryan S

David F vs 

Lee N

Brian M vs

Garth C

Larry C vs

Brent I

Hans W vs

Calvin S

Jean S vs

Joe C

Oct 31 No Curling (Hallowe’en)
NOV 7 Larry C vs

David F

Calvin S vs

Bryan S

Hans W vs

Joe C

Brian M vs

Terry M

Brent I vs

Lee N

Jean S vs

Kim N

Garth C vs

Alan A

NOV 14 Hans W vs

Brent I

Larry C vs

Jean S

Alan A vs

Brian M

Garth C vs

Lee N

Kim N vs

Bryan S

Calvin S vs

Joe C

David F vs

Terry M

NOV 21 Brian M vs

Larry C

Joe C vs

Terry M

Hans W vs

Jean S

Calvin S vs

Brent I

Alan A vs

Kim N

Lee N vs

Bryan S

Garth C vs

David F

NOV 28 Joe C vs

Kim N

Calvin S vs

David F

Brent I vs

Jean S

Bryan S vs

Terry M

Larry C vs

Garth C

Lee N vs

Brian M

Hans W vs

Alan A

DEC 5 Hans W vs

Bryan S

Kim N vs

Lee N

Garth C vs

Joe C

David F vs

Alan A

Calvin S vs

Jean S

Terry M vs

Larry C

Brent I vs

Brian M

DEC 12 Joe C vs

Alan A

Bryan S vs

Garth C

Terry M vs

Brent I

Larry C vs

Kim N

Calvin S vs

Lee N

Brian M vs

Hans W

Jean S vs

David F

DEC 19 Brent I vs

Alan A

Jean S vs

Brian M

Calvin S vs

Kim N

Lee N vs

Joe C

Hans W vs

David F

Larry C vs

Bryan S

Terry M vs

Garth C

 

Team Rosters

Thursday Evening Draw Oct 24-Dec 12
Team Skip Third Second Lead
1 David Fullerton Nancy Milton Heather Diamond Heidi Rast
2 Hans Wiki Wayne Goodwin Amanda MacIntosh Laura Dear
3 Larry Cudmore Angela Sanderson Don Godfrey Larissa Sanderson
4 Brent Irving Jody Sanderson Lisa MacEachern Lizanne Gallant
5 Alan Aitken Doug Kelly Marjorie Matthews Shelly Cole
6 Terry MacCormac Colin MacIssac Cyndy MacCormac Dawn MacIsaac
7 Brian McCarville Kathy Thompson Bruce Thompson Patricia McCarville
8 Garth Cudmore David O’Connor Barb Arsenault Kevin Ross
9 Jean Sinclair Noah O’Connor Italo Marzari Maureen Cudmore
10 Kim Nickerson Jennifer Lenentine Robbie Lenentine Laurie Kelly
11 Bryan Sutherland TBA Sharon Campbell Darren Gallant
12 Joe Callaghan Carlene Peters Jennifer Enman Scott Carnall
13 Calvin Smith Gary O’Sullivan Marlene Proud Kim Muise
14 Lee Nickerson Gloria Turner George Piercey Lacey Gallant